42.gif (7199 bytes)

The following class schedules are for informational purposes ONLY. 
For confirmation of scheduled classes, please refer to the correspondence sent to you by N.E.A.T

click class title for roster

Date

Time

Class Title

Location

November 3, 2018 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Local Union 1249
November 3, 2018 8:00 A.M. Chainsaw Local Union 1249
November 3, 2018 8:00 A.M. Insulate/Isolate/Grounding Local Union 1249
November 4, 2018 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Local Union 1249
November 4, 2018 8:00 A.M. Framing Poles Local Union 1249
November 10, 2018 8:00 A.M. Three Phase Transformers Local Union 1249
November 10, 2018 8:00 A.M. Chainsaw Local Union 1249
November 10, 2018 8:00 A.M. Wood Pole Climbing II Test Local Union 1249
November 11, 2018 8:00 A.M. Transformers Local Union 1249
November 11, 2018 8:00 A.M. Wood Pole Climbing II Test Local Union 1249
November 16, 2018 7:00 A.M. Cable Splicing Mod IV Local Union 1249
November 17, 2018 7:00 A.M. Cable Splicing Mod IV Local Union 1249
November 17, 2018 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Local Union 1249
November 17, 2018 8:00 A.M. Chainsaw Local Union 1249
November 18, 2018 7:00 A.M. Cable Splicing Mod IV Local Union 1249
November 18, 2018 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Local Union 1249
December 1, 2018 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Local Union 1249
December 1, 2018 8:00 A.M. Hot Sticks Local Union 1249
December 1, 2018 8:00 A.M. Insulate/Isolate/Grounding Local Union 1249
December 2, 2018 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Local Union 1249
December 2, 2018 8:00 A.M. Hot Sticks Local Union 1249
December 2, 2018 8:00 A.M. Insulate/Isolate/Grounding Local Union 1249
December 8, 2018 8:00 A.M. Personal Protective Grounding Local Union 1249
December 8, 2018 8:00 A.M. Chainsaw Local Union 1249
December 8, 2018 8:00 A.M. Framing Poles Local Union 1249
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. Personal Protective Grounding Local Union 1249
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. Framing Poles Local Union 1249
December 16, 2018 8:00 A.M. Framing Poles Local Union 1249

Back to Main Practical Training Classes Page

November 3, 2018
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Local Union 1249

Atkinson, Lukas
Beardsley, Ruben
Bicknell, Bryan
Carter, Alec
Covell, Samuel
Demauro, Michael
Dietz, Matthew
Emmett, Mark
Erb, Colton
Gabel, Anthony
Hodnett, Zachary
Jakubowski, Axl
Kirch, Cole
Liscum, Matt
Messinger, Michael
Mrozek, Evan
Stiles, Andrew
Stone, Travis
Trim, Garrett
Warner, Adam
Weaver, Chance
Weir, Alec

top


November 3, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Chainsaw
Local Union 1249

Batchelor, Austin
Besaw, Nathaniel
Boldt, Michael
Born, Michael
Carlson, James
Cummings, Michael
Dalton, David
DiGennaro, Christopher
Gardner, Caleb
Gilbert, William
Nicholson, Cory
Woodward, Colby

top


November 3, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Insulate/Isolate/Grounding
Local Union 1249

Addy, Cal
Anderson, Kyle
Dombroski, Jacob
Eliopoulos, Geoffrey
Galusha, Justin
Green, Matthew
Lehman, Robert
Lyndaker, Corey
Mack, Darryl
Northrop, Kenneth
Putney, Mikael
Rebelo, Morgan
Relf, Connor
Rheome, Chase
Russell, Corey
Torsiello, Michael
Van Dyke, Jamie

top


November 4, 2018
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Local Union 1249

Bailey, Justin
Carlson, Eric
Clifford, Austin
David, Andrew
Franceschi, Kyle
Freeman, Alan
George, Jonathon
Harris, Jordan
Jackman, Nicholas
Keck, Peter
Klees, Joseph
Lantry, Colin
McDonald, Dale
McGee, Zachary
Seymour, Zach
Smalt, Matthew
Urban, David
Way, Spencer
Whitcomb, Jacob
Whitmore, Nicholas
Wynne, Brandon
Zimmerman, Zachary

top


November 4, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Framing Poles
Local Union 1249

Barse, Marc
Bomba, Cooper
Burman, Bradley
Butski, Sonny
Butts, Joseph
Canedo, Kevin
Coleman, Trevor
Cozzolino, Logan
Dreythaler, Jared
Faison, John
Fogle, Alexander
Gallup, Benjamin
Gonzalez, Alek
Hartnett, Sullivan
Hinton, Luke
Jirak, Kyle

top


November 10, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Three Phase Transformers
Local Union 1249

Brabaw, Logan
Carlson, James
Dalton, David
Lewis, Craig
McGee, Evan
Nelson, Joshua
Pittinaro, Stephen
Proulx, Kyle
Stone, William
Vredenburg, Joshua
Yuran, Richard

top


November 10, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Chainsaw
Local Union 1249

Galusha, Justin
Hedlund, Dane
Morhiser, Noah
Phillips, Troy
Relf, Connor
Rheome, Chase
Rueger, Benjamin
Sexton, Donald
Terpstra, Joseph
Theetge, John
Tierney, Kyle
Torsiello, Michael

top


November 10, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Wood Pole Climbing II Test
Local Union 1249

Batchelor, Austin
Besaw, Nathaniel
Boike, Jason
Boldt, Michael
Born, Michael
Cummings, Michael
DiGennaro, Christopher
Gardner, Caleb
Gilbert, William
Kroboth, Brian
Laisdell, Tyler
Nicholson, Cory

top


November 11, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Transformers
Local Union 1249

Addy, Cal
Anderson, Kyle
Besaw, Nathaniel
Eliopoulos, Geoffrey
Galusha, Justin
Kroboth, Brian
Nicholson, Cory
Rebelo, Morgan
Relf, Connor
Rheome, Chase
Torsiello, Michael
Van Dyke, Jamie

top


November 11, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Wood Pole Climbing II Test
Local Union 1249

Hedlund, Dane
Hennekens, Casey
Laing, Joshua
Morhiser, Noah
Phillips, Troy
Rueger, Benjamin
Sexton, Donald
Summerson, David
Terpstra, Joseph
Theetge, John
Tierney, Kyle

top


November 16, 2018
7:00 A.M.
Cable Splicing Mod IV
Local Union 1249

Batchelor, Austin
Besaw, Nathaniel
Boldt, Michael
Brabaw, Logan
Cummings, Michael
DiGennaro, Christopher
Gardner, Caleb
Gilbert, William
Hennekens, Casey
Kinnicutt, John
Laisdell, Tyler
Nicholson, Cory
Pittinaro, Stephen
Stone, William
Vredenburg, Joshua
Yuran, Richard

top


November 17, 2018
7:00 A.M.
Cable Splicing Mod IV
Local Union 1249

Batchelor, Austin
Besaw, Nathaniel
Boldt, Michael
Brabaw, Logan
Cummings, Michael
DiGennaro, Christopher
Gardner, Caleb
Gilbert, William
Hennekens, Casey
Kinnicutt, John
Laisdell, Tyler
Nicholson, Cory
Pittinaro, Stpehen
Stone, William
Vredenburg, Joshua
Yuran, Richard

top


November 17, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Local Union 1249

Atkinson, Lukas
Beardsley, Ruben
Bicknell, Bryan
Carter, Alec
Covell, Samuel
Demauro, Michael
Dietz, Matthew
Emmett, Mark
Erb, Colton
Gabel, Anthony
Warner, Adam
Weaver, Chance
Weir, Alec

top


November 17, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Chainsaw
Local Union 1249

All, Justin
Bretherton, Jared
Calabrese, Brian
Dombroski, Jacob
Green, Matthew
Lehman, Robert
Lyndaker, Corey
Mack, Darryl
Northrop, Kenneth
Putney, Mikael
Russell, Corey
Wilson, Brian

top


November 18, 2018
7:00 A.M.
Cable Splicing Mod IV
Local Union 1249

Batchelor, Austin
Besaw, Nathaniel
Boldt, Michael
Brabaw, Logan
Cummings, Michael
DiGennaro, Christopher
Gardner, Caleb
Gilbert, William
Hennekens, Casey
Kinnicutt, John
Laisdell, Tyler
Nicholson, Cory
Pittinaro, Stephen
Stone, William
Vredenburg, Joshua
Yuran, Richard

top


November 18, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Local Union 1249

Hodnett, Zachary
Jakubowski, Axl
Kirch, Cole
Liscum, Matt
Messinger, Michael
Mrozek, Evan
Stiles, Andrew
Stone, Travis
Trim, Garrett
Way, Spencer
Whitcomb, Jacob
Whitmore, Nicholas
Wynne, Brandon

top


December 1, 2018
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Local Union 1249

Barse, Marc
Bomba, Cooper
Burman, Bradley
Butski, Sonny
Butts, Joseph
Canedo, Kevin
Coleman, Trevor
Cozzolino, Logan
Dreythaler, Jared
Faison, John
Fogle, Alexander
Gallup, Benjamin

top


December 1, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Hot Sticks
Local Union 1249

Barrett, Shane
Dalton, David
Hedlund, Dane
McGee, Evan
Morhiser, Noah
Nelson, Joshua
Phillips, Troy
Pittinaro, Stephen
Proulx, Kyle
Rueger, Benjamin
Terpstra, Joseph
Theetge, John
Tierney, Kyle
Yuran, Richard

top


December 1, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Insulate/Isolate/Grounding
Local Union 1249

All, Justin
Atkinson, Lukas
Beardsley, Ruben
Bicknell, Bryan
Bretherton, Jared
Calabrese, Brian
Calhoun, Dylan
Carter, Alec
Covell, Samuel
Davis, Kiel
Demouro, Michael
Gammack, Benjamin
Schaefer, Joshua
Warner, Adam
Weaver, Chance
Weir, Alec
Wilson, Brian

top


December 2, 2018
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Local Union 1249

Gonzalez, Alek
Hartnett, Sullivan
Hinton, Luke
Jirak, Kyle
Korcz, Johnathan
Krytus, Kyle
Meyer, Corey
O’Connell, Zachary
Philpotts, Steven
Pruiksma, Camden
Riley, John
Sansoucy, Tyler

top


December 2, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Hot Sticks
Local Union 1249

Batchelor, Austin
Besaw, Nathaniel
Boike, Jason
Boldt, Michael
Born, Michael
Cummings, Michael
DiGennaro, Christopher
Gardner, Caleb
Gilbert, William
Laing, Joshua
Laisdell, Tyler
Nicholson, Cory
Sexton, Donald
Summerson, David

top


December 2, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Insulate/Isolate/Grounding
Local Union 1249

Dietz, Matthew
Emmett, Mark
Erb, Colton
Gabel, Anthony
Hodnett, Zachary
Jakubowski, Axl
Kirch, Cole
Liscum, Matt
Messinger, Michael
Mrozek, Evan
Stiles, Andrew
Stone, Travis
Trim, Garrett
Way, Spencer
Whitcomb, Jacob
Whitmore, Nicholas
Wynne, Brandon

top


December 8, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Personal Protective Grounding
Local Union 1249

Bailey, Justin
Carlson, Eric
Clifford, Austin
David, Andrew
Franceschi, Kyle
Freeman, Alan
George, Jonathon
Harris, Jordan
Jackman, Nicholas
Keck, Peter
Klees, Joseph
Lantry, Colin
McDonald, Dale
McGee, Zachary
Seymour, Zach
Smalt, Matthew
Stone, Travis
Urban, David
Way, Spencer
Whitcomb, Jacob
Whitmore, Nicholas
Wynne, Brandon
Zimmerman, Zachary

top


December 8, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Chainsaw
Local Union 1249

Barse, Marc
Bomba, Cooper
Burman, Bradley
Butski, Sonny
Butts, Joseph
Calhoun, Dylan
Canedo, Kevin
Coleman, Trevor
Cozzolino, Logan
Davis, Kiel
Gammack, Benjamin
Schaefer, Joshua

top


December 8, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Framing Poles
Local Union 1249

Addy, Cal
Anderson, Kyle
Dombroski, Jacob
Eliopoulos, Geoffrey
Galusha, Justin
Green, Matthew
Lehman, Robert
Lyndaker, Corey
Mack, Darryl
Northrop, Kenneth
Putney, Mikael
Rebelo, Morgan
Relf, Connor
Rheome, Chase
Russell, Corey
Sexton, Donald
Torsiello, Michael
Van Dyke, Jamie
Wilson, Brian

top


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Personal Protective Grounding
Local Union 1249

Atkinson, Lukas
Beardsley, Ruben
Bicknell, Bryan
Carter, Alec
Covell, Samuel
Demauro, Michael
Dietz, Matthew
Emmett, Mark
Erb, Colton
Gabel, Anthony
Hodnett, Zachary
Jakubowski, Axl
Kirch, Cole
Liscum, Matt
Messinger, Michael
Mrozek, Evan
Stiles, Andrew
Stone, Travis
Trim, Garrett
Warner, Adam
Weaver, Chance
Weir, Alec

top


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Framing Poles
Local Union 1249

Bailey, Justin
Carlson, Eric
Clifford, Austin
David, Andrew
Franceschi, Kyle
Freeman, Alan
George, Jonathon
Harris, Jordan
Jackman, Nicholas
Keck, Peter
Klees, Joseph
Lantry, Colin
McDonald, Dale
Seymour, Zach
Smalt, Matthew
Urban, David
Wynne, Brandon
Zimmerman, Zachary

top


December 16, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Framing Poles
Local Union 1249

All, Justin
Bretherton, Jared
Calabrese, Brian
Calhoun, Dylan
Davis, Kiel
Gammack, Benjamin
Hedlund, Dane
Kroboth, Brian
Laing, Joshua
Morhiser, Noah
Phillips, Troy
Rueger, Benjamin
Schaefer, Joshua
Summerson, David
Terpstra, Joseph
Theetge, John
Tierney, Kyle

top



Home Page