42.gif (7199 bytes)

The following class schedules are for informational purposes ONLY. 
For confirmation of scheduled classes, please refer to the correspondence sent to you by N.E.A.T

click class title for roster

Date

Time

Class Title

Location

June 16, 2018 8:00 A.M. First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Rescue/ Bucket Rescue/Buck Squeeze Howard H. Grabert Training Center
June 16, 2018 8:00 A.M. Three Phase Transformers Calvin R. Peterson Training School
June 16, 2018 8:00 A.M. First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Rescue/ Bucket Rescue/Buck Squeeze Calvin R. Peterson Training School
June 17, 2018 8:00 A.M. Three Phase Transformers Part 2 Calvin R. Peterson Training School
June 30, 2018 8:00 A.M. Framing Poles Calvin R. Peterson Training School
June 30, 2018 8:00 A.M. Personal Protective Grounding Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 7, 2018 8:00 A.M. Hot Sticks Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 7, 2018 8:00 A.M. ITI Signalperson Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 8, 2018 8:00 A.M. ITI Qualified Rigger Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 14, 2018 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 21, 2018 8:00 A.M. Hot Sticks Calvin R. Peterson Training School
July 28, 2018 8:00 A.M. Wood Pole Climbing II/Frame2 Howard H. Grabert Training Center
July 28, 2018 8:00 A.M. Wood Pole Climbing III/Frame2 Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Back to Main Practical Training Classes Page

June 16, 2018
8:00 A.M.
First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Rescue/ Bucket Rescue/Buck Squeeze
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Awad, Eli
Bennett, Jay
Carlson, Joshua
Dougherty, Edward
Ferriola, Steven M/L
Garman, Brandon
Gerber, Christian
Ingram, Xavier
Jongema, Matthew
Kingsbury, Thomas
Maschi, Thomas
May, Ryan
Mccullough, Mark
Rodriguez-Gomez, Miguel
Ruch, Robert
Stoltz, Aaron
Ziegler, Paul

top

 


June 16, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Three Phase Transformers
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Burge, Brandon
Burns, John
Cambria, Nicholas
Collins, Brooks
Miklich, Justin
Mitchell, Lindsay
Pyrih, Matthew
Rowley, Timothy
Schrader, Tyler
Sherry , Micah
Simpson, Michael
Sirianni, John
Strouse, Jason

top

 


June 16, 2018
8:00 A.M.
First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Rescue/ Bucket Rescue/Buck Squeeze
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Dipko, Tanner
Fabinyi, Carl
Gingher, Michael
Hammaker, Travis
Helmick, Robert
Jones, Matthew
Miller, Chad
Millinder, Gregory

top

 


June 17, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Three Phase Transformers Part 2
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Burge, Brandon
Burns, John
Cambria, Nicholas
Collins, Brooks
Miklich, Justin
Mitchell, Lindsay
Pyrih, Matthew
Rowley, Timothy
Schrader, Tyler
Sherry , Micah
Simpson, Michael
Sirianni, John
Strouse, Jason

top

 


June 30, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Framing Poles
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Ammerman, Brent
Atkins, Deven
Ayala, Robert
Burge, Brandon
Burkhardt , Jessie
Cassler, David
Collins, Brooks
Confer, Mason
Dipko, Tanner
Fabinyi, Carl
Helmick, Robert
Miller, Chad
Moore, Dustin
Reibson, Adam
Sherry , Micah
Sowerbrower, Jeremy

top

 


June 30, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Personal Protective Grounding
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Adams, Christopher
Bruse, Steven
Burns, Robert
Christof, Nicholas
Devries, Damon
Duff, James
Egarian, Christopher
Freeman, Payden
Gingrich, Hunter
Glahn, Ryan
Hood, Patrick
Horn, Ian
Kingsbury, Thomas
Knickerbocker,Jonathan
Lansberg, Brock
Lippa, John
Logue, Jesse
Madden, Jason
McKim, Tyler
Nolan, Garry

top

 


July 7, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Hot Sticks
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Bruse, Steven
Burns, Robert
Christman, Zachary
Erkert, Jarron
Fedor, Gabriel
Hessels, Timothy
Hogue, Johnny
Kingsbury, Thomas
Krall, John
Livingston, Daniel
Moorhouse, Micah
Rodriguez-Gomez, Miguel
Ruch, Robert
Vokes, Eric

top

 


July 7, 2018
8:00 A.M.
ITI Signalperson
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Holohan, Sean
Marshall, Ethan
Miles, Romanus
Miller, Robert
Quinn, Kaelin
Reed, Joseph
Shirey, Joshua
Thigpen, Tylor
Trimber, Mark
Walsh, Michael
White, John

top

 


July 8, 2018
8:00 A.M.
ITI Qualified Rigger
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Cannon, Christopher
Holohan, Sean
Marshall, Ethan
Miles, Romanus
Miller, Robert
Quinn, Kaelin
Reed, Joseph
Shirey, Joshua
Thigpen, Tylor
Trimber, Mark
Walsh, Michael
White, John

top

 


July 14, 2018
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Albanese, Thomas
Ammerman, Brent
Brown, Tyler
Cora, Justin
Coudriet, Bradley
Emenheiser, Joseph
Filippo, Ryan
Gibson, Joel
Griffin, David
Jones, Matthew
Joseph, Jeffrey
Kirn, James
Luzier, Mason
Manges, Joshua
Maschi, Thomas
Messier, Alexander
Miklich, Justin
Moskow, Evan
Rearick, Mitchell
Stark, Gerald
Vitelli, Vincent

top

 


July 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Albanese, Thomas
Ammerman, Brent
Brown, Tyler
Cora, Justin
Coudriet, Bradley
Emenheiser, Joseph
Filippo, Ryan
Gibson, Joel
Griffin, David
Jones, Matthew
Joseph, Jeffrey
Kirn, James
Luzier, Mason
Manges, Joshua
Maschi, Thomas
Messier, Alexander
Miklich, Justin
Moskow, Evan
Rearick, Mitchell
Stark, Gerald
Vitelli, Vincent

top

 


July 21, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Hot Sticks
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Burge, Brandon
Collins, Brooks
Dipko, Tanner
Fabinyi, Carl
Gingher, Michael
Helmick, Robert
Miller, Chad
Robison, Andrew
Rowley, Timothy
Sherry, Micah

top

 


July 28, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Wood Pole Climbing II/Frame2
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Carlson, Joshua
Gibson, Joel
Graham, Brian
Sickels, Kraig
Ziegler, Paul

top

 


July 28, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Wood Pole Climbing III/Frame2
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Awad, Eli
Brunner, Cody
Egarian, Christopher
Gerber, Christian
Sowers, Abram

top

 



Home Page