42.gif (7199 bytes)

The following class schedules are for informational purposes ONLY. 
For confirmation of scheduled classes, please refer to the correspondence sent to you by N.E.A.T

click class title for roster

Date

Time

Class Title

Location

December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Howard H. Grabert Training Center
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Res/Bucket Res/Buck Squeeze Howard H. Grabert Training Center
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Res/Bucket Res/Buck Squeeze Calvin R. Peterson Training School
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. Framing Poles Calvin R. Peterson Training School
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. Wood Pole Climbing II/Frame2 Calvin R. Peterson Training School
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. Wood Pole Climbing III/Frame2 Calvin R. Peterson Training School
December 15, 2018 8:00 A.M. OSHA Transmission & Distribution Calvin R. Peterson Training School
December 16, 2018 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Howard H. Grabert Training Center
December 16, 2018 8:00 A.M. OSHA Transmission & Distribution Calvin R. Peterson Training School
January 5, 2019 8:00 A.M. Three Phase Transformers Calvin R. Peterson Training School
January 6, 2019 8:00 A.M. Three Phase Transformers Part2 Calvin R. Peterson Training School
January 12, 2019 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Howard H. Grabert Training Center
January 13, 2019 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Howard H. Grabert Training Center
January 26, 2019 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Howard H. Grabert Training Center
January 27, 2019 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Howard H. Grabert Training Center
February 9, 2019 8:00 A.M. DC Theory Howard H. Grabert Training Center
February 10, 2019 8:00 A.M. Intro to Transformers Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Back to Main Practical Training Classes Page

December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Adkins, Clayton
Andrews, Connor
Bear, John
Daughenbaugh, Levi
Ferguson, Tyler
Filippo, Ryan
Germak, Adam
Guiteras, Christopher
Hyatt, Nicholas
Inverso, Jason
Kahler, Luke
Kane, Jason
Lex, Brandon
Malmgren, Garrett
McNemar, Dakota
Miles, Romanus
Miller, Robert
Quinn, Kaelin
Reed, Joseph
Shea, James
Shirey, Joshua
Smith, Robert
Thigpen, Tylor
Walsh, Michael
White, George

top

 


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Res/Bucket Res/Buck Squeeze
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Acree, Tanner
Brunner, Cody
Bruse, Steven
Christman, Zachary
Egarian, Christopher
Fedor, Gabriel
Gingrich, Hunter
Glahn, Ryan
Hechter, James
Hood, Patrick
Horn, Ian
Knickerbocker, Jonathan
Lippa, John
Massey, Eric
McKim, Tyler
Miklich, Justin
Muthersbaugh, James
O'Bryon, Joshua
Shade, Daniel
Sickels, Kraig
Simpson, Michael
Stenlake, Kyle

top

 


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
First Aid/CPR/Pole Top Res/Bucket Res/Buck Squeeze
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Bowers, Joshua
Confer, Mason
Currie, Steven
Gingher, Michael
Moore, Dustin
Potter, Jeremy
Rearick, Mitchell
Whitsel, Gage

top

 


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Framing Poles
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Baumgardner, Kyle
Coudriet, Bradley
Jones, Matthew
Luzier, Mason

top

 


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Wood Pole Climbing II/Frame2
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Ayala, Robert
Burge, Brandon
Manges, Joshua
Miller, Chad
Miller, Kevin
Robison, Andrew
Rowley, Timothy

top

 


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Wood Pole Climbing III/Frame2
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Atkins, Deven
Malizio, Mark
Moskel, Dustin
Ritenour , Richard

top

 


December 15, 2018
8:00 A.M.
OSHA Transmission & Distribution
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Coder, Gabriel
Dugan, Cody
Friend, Curtis
Glass, Luke
Harris, Craig
Hart, Silas
Hoffmaster, Cori
Kerner, Garrett
Klingensmith, Troy
Lombardo, Frank
Pelton, Garrett
Smith, Caleb
Teets, Tyler
Vioral, Justin
Watts, Evan

top

 


December 16, 2018
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Adkins, Clayton
Andrews, Connor
Bear, John
Daughenbaugh, Levi
Ferguson, Tyler
Germak, Adam
Guiteras, Christopher
Hyatt, Nicholas
Inverso, Jason
Kahler, Luke
Kane, Jason
Lex, Brandon
Malmgren, Garrett
McNemar, Dakota
Miles, Romanus
Miller, Robert
Quinn, Kaelin
Reed, Joseph
Shea, James
Shirey, Joshua
Smith, Robert
Thigpen, Tylor
Walsh, Michael
White, George

top

 


December 16, 2018
8:00 A.M.
OSHA Transmission & Distribution
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Coder, Gabriel
Dugan, Cody
Friend, Curtis
Glass, Luke
Harris, Craig
Hart, Silas
Hoffmaster, Cori
Kerner, Garrett
Klingensmith, Troy
Lombardo, Frank
Pelton, Garrett
Smith, Caleb
Teets, Tyler
Vioral, Justin
Watts, Evan

top

 


January 5, 2019
8:00 A.M.
Three Phase Transformers
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Brown, Tyler
Coudriet, Bradley
Emenheiser, Joseph
Filippo, Ryan
Jones, Matthew
Joseph, Jeffrey
Kirn, James
Luzier, Mason
Manges, Joshua
Messier, Alexander
Mitchell, Lindsay
Moskow, Evan
Murray, Davis
Muthersbaugh, James
O'Brien, Timothy
Rearick, Mitchell
Schultz, Jordan
Sherry , Micah
Stark, Gerald
Vitelli, Vincent

top

 


January 6, 2019
8:00 A.M.
Three Phase Transformers Part2
Calvin R. Peterson Training School

Brown, Tyler
Coudriet, Bradley
Emenheiser, Joseph
Filippo, Ryan
Jones, Matthew
Joseph, Jeffrey
Kirn, James
Luzier, Mason
Manges, Joshua
Messier, Alexander
Mitchell, Lindsay
Moskow, Evan
Murray, Davis
Muthersbaugh, James
O'Brien, Timothy
Rearick, Mitchell
Schultz, Jordan
Sherry , Micah
Stark, Gerald
Vitelli, Vincent

top

 


January 12, 2019
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Catsam, Michael
Coder, Gabriel
Cormican, Glenn
Crasten, Ryan
Fortmuller, Brian
Gartner, Jeremy
Hagstrom, Christopher
Hart, Silas
Hoffmaster, Cori
Iannozzi, Joseph
Lucas, Shawn
McGhee, Ivan
Miller, Dakota
Moser, Brett
Pelton, Garrett
Piech, Steven
Smith, Caleb
Smith, Craig
Teets, Tyler
Ward, Timothy
Watts, Evan
Wheatley, Ethan
Zucco, Thomas

top

 


January 13, 2019
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Catsam, Michael
Coder, Gabriel
Cormican, Glenn
Crasten, Ryan
Fortmuller, Brian
Gartner, Jeremy
Hagstrom, Christopher
Hart, Silas
Hoffmaster, Cori
Iannozzi, Joseph
Lucas, Shawn
McGhee, Ivan
Miller, Dakota
Moser, Brett
Pelton, Garrett
Piech, Steven
Smith, Caleb
Smith, Craig
Teets, Tyler
Ward, Timothy
Watts, Evan
Wheatley, Ethan
Zucco, Thomas

top

 


January 26, 2019
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Abbadusky, David
Asop, Yusuf
Ayala, Robert
Balmat, Nigel
Baumgardner, Kyle
Betts, Aaron
Beyer, Joseph
Buck, Zachery
Campbell, Ryan
Cannon, Christopher
Cassler, David
Collaro, Joseph
Holohan, Sean
Kuhns, Scott
Lynn, Andrew
Marshall, Ethan
McFadden, Mark
Miller, Timothy
Miller, Kevin
O'Bryon, Joshua
Schiotis, Frank
Small, James
White, John
Woodward, William

top

 


January 27, 2019
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Abbadusky, David
Asop, Yusuf
Ayala, Robert
Balmat, Nigel
Baumgardner, Kyle
Betts, Aaron
Beyer, Joseph
Buck, Zachery
Campbell, Ryan
Cannon, Christopher
Cassler, David
Collaro, Joseph
Holohan, Sean
Kuhns, Scott
Lynn, Andrew
Marshall, Ethan
McFadden, Mark
Miller, Timothy
Miller, Kevin
O'Bryon, Joshua
Schiotis, Frank
Small, James
White, John
Woodward, William

top

 


February 9, 2019
8:00 A.M.
DC Theory
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Costello, Christopher
Dugan, Cody
Friend, Curtis
Glass, Luke
Halterman, Cody
Harris, Craig
Hartman, Joshua
Heuer, Troy
Kerner, Garrett
Kiefer, Francis
Klingensmith, Troy
Lex, Andrew
Lex, Zachary
Lombardo, Frank
McCoy, Sean
Mitchell, Matthew
Piovesan, Alek
Seramone, Salvatore
Spilker, Bradley
Steele, Cody
Vioral, Justin
Wilson, Randall
Yerger, Joel

top

 


February 10, 2019
8:00 A.M.
Intro to Transformers
Howard H. Grabert Training Center

Costello, Christopher
Dugan, Cody
Friend, Curtis
Glass, Luke
Halterman, Cody
Harris, Craig
Hartman, Joshua
Heuer, Troy
Kerner, Garrett
Kiefer, Francis
Klingensmith, Troy
Lex, Andrew
Lex, Zachary
Lombardo, Frank
McCoy, Sean
Mitchell, Matthew
Piovesan, Alek
Seramone, Salvatore
Spilker, Bradley
Steele, Cody
Vioral, Justin
Wilson, Randall
Yerger, Joel

top

 



Home Page